Website Manager

BH PAL YOUTH TRACK & CROSS COUNTRY PROGRAM

Racing Schedule & Results


2018 WolfPack Meet Schedule (subject to change)
Date Team Arrival Start Time Meet Status Location RESULTS
Sun April 15 8am 9am Unity Express Track And Field Club Development Series Meet 2(Youth) Low Level Meet Franklin High School Somerset NJ
Sun April 22 8am 9am Unity Express Track And Field Club Development Series Meet 3(Youth) Low Level Meet Franklin High School Somerset NJ
Sun April 29 8am 9am Green Streakers And Supersonics Developmental Series Low Level Meet Thomas Edison Park, Edison NJ
Fri May 4 5pm 6pm Garden State Inv (2-8 Grades) Low Level Meet Highland Park High School
Sat May 5 10am 11am www.middleschoolmeets.com 4thNew JerseyMiddleSchool T&F Int Meet(6-8 Grades) Mid Level Meet LakewoodMiddleSchool
Sun May 13 8:30am 9am Mothers Day 5K (register on your own) Fun Run Memorial FieldPark, Berkeley Heights, NJ
Sun May 20 8am 9am Plainfield Tsunami Youth Invitational Low Level Meet Hub Stine Complex, Planifield, NJ
Sat May 26 2pm 3pm Garden State Track Club Youth Twilight (Labor Day Weekend) Low Level Meet Highland Park High School
Sun June 3 7:30am 8:30am AAU New Jersey District Qualifier 14 And Under Reg closes 5/27 High Level Meet Thomas Edison Park, Edison NJ
Sat June 9 8am 9am Ages 7-14 USATF NJ Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships Top 6 Advance to Regionals Hub Stine Complex, Planifield, NJ
Sun June 10 8am 9am Ages 7-14 USATF NJ Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships Top 6 Advance to Regionals Hub Stine Complex, Planifield, NJ
Post Season Track Meet Schedule
Fri June 15 5pm 6pm Ages 15-18 USATF NJ Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships (ages 15-18) Top 6 Advance to Regionals Peddie School, Hightstown
Sat June 16 8am TBA USATF NJ Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships (ages 15-18) Top 6 Advance to Regionals Peddie School, Hightstown
Sat June 16 8am 9am Transy East Invitational Low Level Meet Bauerle Field School 15 Track Paterson NJ
Sun June 24 8am 9am Icahn Stadium - Northeast Youth Invitational High Level Meet 20 Randalls Island, New York, NY
Thur June 28 7am 8am AAU Region 1 Championship High Level Meet White Plains NY
Fri June 29 7am 8am AAU Region 1 Championship High Level Meet White Plains NY
Sat June 30 7am 8am AAU Region 1 Championship High Level Meet White Plains NY
Sun July 1 7am 8am AAU Region 1 Championship High Level Meet White Plains NY
Sat July 7 8:45am 9:45am 29th Annual Johnson & Johnson HONOR Meet - Somerville HS Low Level Meet Somerville, NJ
Thur July 12 8am TBA USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Outdoor Track & Field Championship Top 5 Advance to Nationals College of New Jersey, Ewing Township, NJ
Fri July 13 8am TBA USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Outdoor Track & Field Championship Top 5 Advance to Nationals College of New Jersey, Ewing Township, NJ
Sat July 14 8am TBA USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Outdoor Track & Field Championship Top 5 Advance to Nationals College of New Jersey, Ewing Township, NJ
Sat July 21 8am 9am NJ All COMERS END OF SUMMER TRACK AND FIELD JAMBOREE Low Level Meet Thomas Edison Park, Edison NJ
Sun July 22 8am 9am NJ All COMERS END OF SUMMER TRACK AND FIELD JAMBOREE Low Level Meet Thomas Edison Park, Edison NJ
Fri July 27 TBA 8am USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships High Elite Level Meet North Carolina A&T University, Greensboro, NC
Sat July 28 TBA 8am USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships High Elite Level Meet North Carolina A&T University, Greensboro, NC
Sun July 29 TBA 8am USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships High Elite Level Meet North Carolina A&T University, Greensboro, NC



2017 WOLFPACK OUTDOOR MEET SCHEDULE
Date Time Meet Location
Saturday, April 01, 2017 9:00 AM-10:30 AM 2017 St. Bartholomew Academy 5K (Fun Run) 2032 Westfield Ave., Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
Sunday, April 09, 2017 9:00 AM-5:00 PM Unity Express Developmental Meet #1 Franklin High School
Sunday, April 16, 2017 Easter
Sunday, April 23, 2017 9:00 AM-5:00 PM Unity Express Developmental Meet #2 Franklin High School
Sunday, April 30, 2017 9:00 AM-5:00 PM Unity Express Developmental Meet #3 Franklin High School
Sunday, May 07, 2017 AAU - NJ Youth Meet Edison Park
Sunday, May 14, 2017 9:00 AM-12:00 PM Mother's Day 5K-Berkeley Heights (Fun Run) Berkeley Heights
Sunday, May 21, 2017 11:30 AM-5:30 PM Fifth Annual Skylands Conference Championships(USATF) No. Hunterdon HS Singley Field Annandale NJ
Sunday, May 28, 2017 9:00 AM-2:00 PM Memorial Weekend Youth and Open Track and Field Invitational(AAU) Thomas Edison Park Edison NJ
Sunday, June 04, 2017 9:00 AM-5:00 PM AAU District Qualifier - 14 and UnderThomas Edison Park Edison NJ
Sunday, June 11, 2017 9:00 AM-6:00 PM USATF Jr. Olympics State Championships age 14 and under Hub Stein Stadium, Plainfield
Saturday, June 17, 2017 9:00 AM-6:00 PM USATF Jr. Olympics State Championships, ages 15-18 Peddie School, Hightstown
Thursday June 227pm-10pmTeam PartyChimney Rock, Gillette, NJ
Sunday, June 25, 2017 11:00 AM-5:30 PM Flyers 5th Annual T & F Meet (Last meet for none-championship qualifiers) Kehler Stadium, 800 Rahway Avenue, Westfield, NJ
Fri-Sun June 30-July 2, 20178am-5pm2017 AAU Area 1 Junior Olympic National Qualifier  Hub Stein Stadium, Plainfield
Sat-Sun July 8th-9th, 2017 9:00 AM-6:00 PM USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships SUNY College of Brockport, Brockport, NY
Sunday, July 16, 2017 TBA
Sunday, July 23, 2017 AAU-NJ All COMERS END OF SUMMER TRACK AND FIELD JAMBOREE(AAU) Thomas Edison Park Edison NJ
Fri-Sun July 28th - July 30, 2017 9:00 AM-6:00 PM USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships Lawrence, Kansas


2016 Track Meet Schedule

Date

Time

Meet

Venue

Results

APRIL


Sun 24

8:00 AM

AAU Green Streakers And Supersonics
Developmental Series

Thomas Edison Park Edison NJ

Results

MAY


Sun 1

8:00 AM

AAU NJ ANNUAL YOUTH TRACK AND FIELD INVITATIONAL

Thomas Edison Park Edison NJ

Results

Sun 8


No Meet - Happy  Mother's Day



Sun 15

8:00 AM

2016 Unity Express TFC Central NJ
Track Field Invitational
 

Franklin HS Somerset NJ

Results


Sun 22

10:30 AM

USATF Fourth Annual Skylands
Conference Championships
 

North Hunterdon HS Singley Field Annandale

Results


Sun 31

8:00 AM

AAU Memorial Weekend Youth and Open T & F Invitational

Thomas Edison Park Edison NJ


JUNE


Sun 5

8:00 AM

AAU New Jersey District Qualifier 14 And Under

Thomas Edison Park Edison NJ


Sun 12

10:00 AM

USATF 4th Annual Flyers Track & Field Meet

Kehler Stadium Westfield


Sun 19

No Meet

Happy Fathers Day

No Meet


Sat/Sun
25-26

8:00AM

USATF NJ Association Junior Olympic Championships,

Top 6 Advance to Regionals Championship

Plainfield HS
Hub Stine Stadium

Results


Wed
29

7pm - 10pm

END OF TRACK SEASON PARTY & AWARDS

Chimney Rock INN Gillette, NJ

*******

JULY


7 - 10

8:30 AM

USATF Region 2 J.O Championship

Top 6 Advance to Nationals

Widener University, PA

 Results

25 - 31

8:30 AM

USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field

Sacramento CA





   

 2015 Cross Country Season

 
 Date  Time Event/Location   Results
9/20  9:30am  19th Berkeley Heights 5k Run, Memorial Field, Berkeley Heights (Optional Race- Register on your own)

Results 

 9/27  8:00am  Holmdel Park Youth XC Meet  

Results

10/4  8:00am  Holmdel Park Youth XC Meet  

Results

10/11  8:00am  Holmdel Park Youth XC Meet  

Results

Sat 10/17  8:00am  New Jersey Middle School Cross Country Championships, Six Flags Great Adventure, Jackson, N.J   Rising Stars Races (3-4 Grade / 5-6 grade) / Middle School Championships (7-8 Grade)  2015
 10/25  8:00am  Holmdel Park Youth XC Meet

Results

 10/26  5pm  Team Picture-GLHS  
 11/1 9:00am  USATF-NJ Junior Olympic Youth XC ChampionshipsGreystone Park in Morris Plains, NJ   Results
11/8  12pm  Giralda Farms Run, 5k, Giralda Farms, Madison  (Optional Race- Register on your own)   Results
 11/15  11am  Great Swamp Devil Run, 5k, Basking Ridge  (Optional Race- Register on your own)  
 11/19  7:00p - 10:00pm  End of Season Party-Chimney Rock  
 11/22  8:00am  2015 USATF Region 2 Junior Olympics Cross Country, NY, Niagara Association   Results

Sat 11/28  8:00am  2015 Footlocker Northeast Regional
12/6  10:00am  USATF NJ Association Youth Developmental Indoor Meet, Bennett Center, Toms River   Results
Sat 12/12  8:00am  2015 USATF National Junior Olympics Cross Country, Alburquerque, NM   Results

Copyright © 2019 WolfPack TC
Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In